Graduated Apprentices

Sean Goffin

Trade Type:
  Light Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  GEM (2004) Ltd
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 9 Jul, 2012
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 2 Oct, 2015

Back To Top

Reihana Te Whana

Trade Type:
  General Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Doug's Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 15 Apr, 2013
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Wednesday 30 Sep, 2015

Back To Top

Reagan Dodd

Trade Type:
  General Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Graham Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 30 Jan, 2012
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Tuesday 8 Sep, 2015

Back To Top

Tom Sargeant

Trade Type:
  Light Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Crown Sheetmetal
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Thursday 10 Dec, 2015
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 7 Aug, 2015

Back To Top

Hamish Rose

Trade Type:
  General Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  McMaster Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Saturday 5 Nov, 2011
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Wednesday 1 Apr, 2015

Back To Top

Jacob van Alpen

Trade Type:
  General Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Dairy & Pumps Gore
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 23 Jan, 2012
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Tuesday 24 Mar, 2015

Back To Top

Bram Fodie

Trade Type:
  Engineering-Steel Construction
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Donald Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 16 Jan, 2012
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 13 Mar, 2015

Back To Top

Jayden Sinclair

Trade Type:
  Electrical Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Progressive Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 4 Mar, 2013
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 13 Feb, 2015

Back To Top

Bryce Deal

Trade Type:
  Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Beck Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 5 Dec, 2011
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Thursday 27 Nov, 2014

Back To Top

Lucas Murch

Trade Type:
  Engineering-Steel Construction
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Donald Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 16 Jan, 2012
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Wednesday 22 Oct, 2014

Back To Top

Andrew Wilson

Trade Type:
  General Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Doug's Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 5 Sep, 2011
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 22 Sep, 2014

Back To Top

Dylan Stewart

Trade Type:
  General Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  NZAS
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 9 Jan, 2012
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 15 Sep, 2014

Back To Top

Eli Hodge

Trade Type:
  General Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Alliance Group Ltd Mataura Plant
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 2 Aug, 2010
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 13 Dec, 2013

Back To Top

Hamish Jones

Trade Type:
  Mechanical Engineering - Steel Construction
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Donald Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 27 Nov, 2009
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 30 Aug, 2013

Back To Top

Jordan Lott

Trade Type:
  Printing: Sheet-fed & Reel-fed
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  McDowall Print
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 4 Aug, 2008
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 21 Jun, 2013

Back To Top

Doug Neumann

Trade Type:
  NCME General Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  GEM (2004) Ltd
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 19 Jul, 2010
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 10 May, 2013

Back To Top

Matthew Burgess

Trade Type:
  NCME General Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  NZAS
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Tuesday 25 Aug, 2009
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 10 May, 2013

Back To Top

Joel Parry

Trade Type:
  Painting
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Decor Solutions Ltd
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 23 Feb, 2009
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 18 Jan, 2013

Back To Top

Peter Young

Trade Type:
  NCME - General Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  NZAS & Jesco Hydraulics
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 14 Dec, 2009
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 21 Dec, 2012

Back To Top

Luke Watson

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Heating & Ventilation
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  University of Otago
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Wednesday 6 Oct, 2010
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Wednesday 19 Dec, 2012

Back To Top

John Hastie

Trade Type:
  Engineering Light Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Scott Sheetmetal
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 29 Jun, 2009
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 23 Nov, 2012

Back To Top

Lyndon Hewton

Trade Type:
  Automotive Electrical
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Lyons Auto Electrical
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Tuesday 3 Jul, 2007
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 16 Nov, 2012

Back To Top

Brad McSoriley

Trade Type:
  NCME - General Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Alliance Group Mataura & Barnfather Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 6 Jul, 2009
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 31 Aug, 2012

Back To Top

Matt McKenzie

Trade Type:
  NCME - General Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Geo. W Wilson & Sons Ltd
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 9 Feb, 2009
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 31 Aug, 2012

Back To Top

David Lee

Trade Type:
  Electrical Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  NZAS
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 20 Dec, 2010
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 17 Aug, 2012

Back To Top

Brad Lindsay

Trade Type:
  NCME - General Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Alliance Group Lorneville & Sheet Metalcraft Ltd
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 27 Jul, 2009
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Thursday 26 Jul, 2012

Back To Top

Troy Sinclair

Trade Type:
  Electrical Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Munro Electrical
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 4 Aug, 2008
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 29 Jun, 2012

Back To Top

Jadon Pike

Trade Type:
  NCME - General Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Grace Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 29 Jun, 2009
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 15 Jun, 2012

Back To Top

Daniel O'Sullivan

Trade Type:
  Electrical Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Munro Electrical
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 20 Oct, 2008
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 18 May, 2012

Back To Top

Abe Lewis

Trade Type:
  NCME - General Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  NZAS
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 15 Dec, 2008
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 27 Apr, 2012

Back To Top

Spencer Marshall

Trade Type:
  NCME - General Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  E-Type Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 26 Jan, 2009
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 27 Jan, 2012

Back To Top

Dale McMinn

Trade Type:
  NCME - General Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Dyno
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 30 Mar, 2007
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 30 Dec, 2011

Back To Top

Sam Hughes

Trade Type:
  NCME - General Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  McMaster Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Tuesday 3 Jun, 2008
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 9 Dec, 2011

Back To Top

Shane Hammond

Trade Type:
  Carpentry
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  H R Building Ltd
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 16 Apr, 2007
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 2 Dec, 2011

Back To Top

Ben Ballantyne

Trade Type:
  Sports Turf
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Green Acres Golf Club
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 25 Aug, 2008
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 2 Dec, 2011

Back To Top

Shae Wyering

Trade Type:
  Electrical Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Telepower
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 4 Feb, 2008
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 11 Nov, 2011

Back To Top

Aaron Rule

Trade Type:
  NCME - General Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Beck Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 7 Jul, 2008
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 9 Sep, 2011

Back To Top

Josh Jones

Trade Type:
  Automotive Heavy Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Thompsons Machinery
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 23 Jul, 2007
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 9 Sep, 2011

Back To Top

Jade Latta

Trade Type:
  NCME - General Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Scott Sheetmetal
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 3 Dec, 2007
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 19 Aug, 2011

Back To Top

Campbell McKenzie

Trade Type:
  NCME - Maintenance Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Alliance Group Mataura & Dongwha Patinna NZ Ltd
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 3 Dec, 2007
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 19 Aug, 2011

Back To Top

Urbain Lawrence

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Light Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Crown Sheetmetal
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 7 Jan, 2008
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Tuesday 7 Jun, 2011

Back To Top

Matt Hodges

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Light and Heavy Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Bulleid Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Wednesday 5 Mar, 2008
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 27 May, 2011

Back To Top

Brenley Marshall

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Light Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Crown Sheetmetal
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 12 Nov, 2007
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 15 Apr, 2011

Back To Top

Shane Sexton

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Heavy Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  E-Type Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 8 Oct, 2007
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 4 Mar, 2011

Back To Top

Jonathan Howe

Trade Type:
  Carpentry
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  H R Building
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 2 Mar, 2009
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 25 Feb, 2011

Back To Top

Ryan Strang

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Heavy Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Wilson Bros
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 21 Jan, 2008
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 25 Feb, 2011

Back To Top

Allan Paterson

Trade Type:
  NCME - General Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Geo Wilsons
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 3 Mar, 2008
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 25 Feb, 2011

Back To Top

Ben Erskine

Trade Type:
  Electronics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Southland Electronics
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 20 Nov, 2006
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 21 Jan, 2011

Back To Top

Tane Henderson

Trade Type:
  NCME - General Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Dairy & Pumps Gore Ltd
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 30 Jul, 2007
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 21 Jan, 2011

Back To Top

Brendon Frew

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Heavy Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  J K Stevenson
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 14 Jan, 2008
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 14 Jan, 2011

Back To Top

Nathan Lovett

Trade Type:
  NCME - Fitting & Machining
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  MPE Ltd
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 19 Nov, 2007
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 14 Jan, 2011

Back To Top

Ashley McHugh

Trade Type:
  Carpentry
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Paul Beadel Builder Ltd
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 24 Jul, 2006
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 7 Jan, 2011

Back To Top

Travis Tecofsky

Trade Type:
  Carpentry
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Nigel Carran Builder
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 5 Mar, 2007
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 24 Dec, 2010

Back To Top

Chris Easson

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Light Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Crown Sheetmetal
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 22 Jan, 2007
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 24 Dec, 2010

Back To Top

Tim Eade

Trade Type:
  Plumbing
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Alliance Group Ltd - Lorneville
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 19 Nov, 2007
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 24 Dec, 2010

Back To Top

Mike Dawson

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Light Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Malcolm Officer Sheetmetal
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 21 Jan, 2008
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 24 Dec, 2010

Back To Top

Simon Smith

Trade Type:
  NCME - Maintenance Strand
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Eastern Dairy Solutions
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 7 Apr, 2008
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Thursday 23 Dec, 2010

Back To Top

Daniel Faulks

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Light Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Gore Sheetmetal
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 11 Jun, 2007
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 10 Dec, 2010

Back To Top

John Love

Trade Type:
  Electrical Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Abel Electrical
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 12 Jan, 2009
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 10 Dec, 2010

Back To Top

Kale Thompson

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Heavy Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  J K Stevenson
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 3 Dec, 2007
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 26 Nov, 2010

Back To Top

Grant Findlay

Trade Type:
  Carpentry
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Hansen Building Services Ltd
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 16 Jul, 2007
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 19 Nov, 2010

Back To Top

Benji Perry

Trade Type:
  NCME - Maintenance Strand
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Kelso Kontracting
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 7 Apr, 2008
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Wednesday 17 Nov, 2010

Back To Top

Daniel Moore

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Light Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Quality Sheetmetal (2004) Ltd
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 11 Feb, 2008
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 12 Nov, 2010

Back To Top

Adam King

Trade Type:
  NCME - General Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  King Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 11 Feb, 2008
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 5 Nov, 2010

Back To Top

Brent Winsloe

Trade Type:
  Automotive Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Russell Keeler Auto
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 27 Nov, 2006
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 29 Oct, 2010

Back To Top

Bruce Pirie

Trade Type:
  NCME - General Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  GEM
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 4 Feb, 2008
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 24 Sep, 2010

Back To Top

Brent Fowler

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Heavy Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  E-Type Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 3 Dec, 2007
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 16 Jul, 2010

Back To Top

Travis McPherson

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Light Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Southland Sheetmetal
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 16 Jan, 2006
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 9 Jul, 2010

Back To Top

Brad Hamilton

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Light Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Marshall Industries
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 29 Aug, 2005
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 2 Jul, 2010

Back To Top

Jay Barnsdale

Trade Type:
  Carpentry
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Barry Stewart Builders
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 29 Jan, 2007
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 2 Jul, 2010

Back To Top

Michael Kitto

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Heavy Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  J K Stevenson
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 26 Feb, 2007
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 21 May, 2010

Back To Top

Ryan Williams

Trade Type:
  Automotive Heavy - Plant & Equipment and Road Transport
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  NZAS
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 4 Dec, 2006
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 30 Apr, 2010

Back To Top

Jeremy White

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  NZAS
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 4 Dec, 2006
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 23 Apr, 2010

Back To Top

Simon Highsted

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Heavy Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Graham Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 4 Sep, 2006
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 23 Apr, 2010

Back To Top

Brad Whyte

Trade Type:
  NCME - General Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Dougs Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 20 Nov, 2006
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 23 Apr, 2010

Back To Top

Nigel Andersen

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  GEM
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Tuesday 10 Apr, 2007
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 9 Apr, 2010

Back To Top

Reece O'Connor

Trade Type:
  NCME - Maintenance Strand
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Alliance Group Ltd - Mataura
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 12 Feb, 2007
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 12 Mar, 2010

Back To Top

Kyle McDonald

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  NZAS
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Tuesday 1 Nov, 2005
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Sunday 28 Feb, 2010

Back To Top

Ben Stephen

Trade Type:
  Engineering Light and Heavy Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Graham Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 15 Jan, 2007
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 12 Feb, 2010

Back To Top

Anton Brunold

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  NZAS
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Tuesday 1 Nov, 2005
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 29 Jan, 2010

Back To Top

Travis Allen

Trade Type:
  Automotive - Light
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Russell Keeler Auto
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 27 Nov, 2006
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 15 Jan, 2010

Back To Top

Brent Gallagher

Trade Type:
  Carpentry
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  H & L Building Services Ltd
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 19 Feb, 2007
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 25 Dec, 2009

Back To Top

Kurt MacBeth

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Heavy Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Beck Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 11 Dec, 2006
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 25 Dec, 2009

Back To Top

James Harvey

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Heavy Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Donald Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 26 Mar, 2007
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 25 Dec, 2009

Back To Top

Daniel Webber

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Heavy Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Donald Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 26 Mar, 2007
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 25 Dec, 2009

Back To Top

Daniel Turner

Trade Type:
  Printing - Sheet Fed
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  McDowall Print
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Tuesday 7 Feb, 2006
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 25 Dec, 2009

Back To Top

Daniel McDonald

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Progressive Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 27 Nov, 2006
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 18 Dec, 2009

Back To Top

Andrew Morton

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Alliance Lorneville
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 6 Mar, 2006
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Sunday 6 Dec, 2009

Back To Top

Daniel Moylan

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Light Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Marshall Industries
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 19 Jun, 2006
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 27 Nov, 2009

Back To Top

Brett Van Geuns

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  E-Type Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Wednesday 1 Feb, 2006
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 20 Nov, 2009

Back To Top

Brendan Perkins

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  NZAS
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 8 Jan, 2007
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 23 Oct, 2009

Back To Top

Brandon Spear

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Off Road Engineering Services Ltd
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 7 Aug, 2006
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 16 Oct, 2009

Back To Top

Corey McKay

Trade Type:
  Engineering Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Ballance Agri Nutrients
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 13 Nov, 2006
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 25 Sep, 2009

Back To Top

Michael Percival

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  E-Type Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 16 May, 2005
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 18 Sep, 2009

Back To Top

Aston Mason

Trade Type:
  Electrical Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Alliance Group Ltd - Lorneville
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 4 Jul, 2005
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 11 Sep, 2009

Back To Top

Rewi Hagen

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Geo Wilsons
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Tuesday 7 Feb, 2006
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 7 Aug, 2009

Back To Top

Anthony Cuthers

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Light Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Crown Sheetmetal
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 16 Jan, 2006
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 10 Jul, 2009

Back To Top

Nathan Smith

Trade Type:
  Automotive - Light
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Agnew Bros
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 29 Jan, 2007
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 10 Jul, 2009

Back To Top

Nathan Thwaites

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Light Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Crown Sheetmetal
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 3 Jul, 2006
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 19 Jun, 2009

Back To Top

Simon McGowan

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Dongwha
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 13 Mar, 2006
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 5 Jun, 2009

Back To Top

Adam Muir

Trade Type:
  Drainlaying
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  BCL
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 12 Feb, 2007
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 5 Jun, 2009

Back To Top

Tony Chapman

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Heavy Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Donald Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 3 Jul, 2006
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 22 May, 2009

Back To Top

Ben Irvine

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Wilson Bros
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 8 Jan, 2007
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 22 May, 2009

Back To Top

Daniel McCullen

Trade Type:
  Carpentry
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Donaldson Construction
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Wednesday 30 Mar, 2005
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 17 Apr, 2009

Back To Top

Arthur Kennar

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Light Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Crown Sheetmetal
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Thursday 19 Jan, 2006
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 10 Apr, 2009

Back To Top

Sam Flannery

Trade Type:
  Automotive - Heavy Plant & Equipment plus Road Transport
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  NZAS
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Tuesday 1 Nov, 2005
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 3 Apr, 2009

Back To Top

Michael Corcoran

Trade Type:
  Electrical Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  NZAS
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Wednesday 1 Nov, 2006
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 30 Mar, 2009

Back To Top

Brad Edwards

Trade Type:
  Electrical Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  NZAS
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 19 Sep, 2005
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Thursday 5 Feb, 2009

Back To Top

Keith Davies

Trade Type:
  Electronics & Electrical Servicing
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Southland Electronics
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 1 Nov, 2004
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 23 Jan, 2009

Back To Top

Malcolm Spence

Trade Type:
  Carpentry
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Lyndon Moffitt Building
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 28 May, 2007
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 2 Jan, 2009

Back To Top

Nick Tobin

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  E-Type Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 26 Jul, 2004
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 2 Jan, 2009

Back To Top

Devon Woods

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Heating & Ventilation
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Rayners
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 15 Nov, 2004
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 12 Dec, 2008

Back To Top

Simon Pope

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Heavy Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  E-Type Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 13 Dec, 2004
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 7 Nov, 2008

Back To Top

Chris Sigmund

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Heavy Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Geo Wilsons
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 16 Jan, 2006
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 31 Oct, 2008

Back To Top

Josh Botting

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Heavy Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Edwards Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 1 Aug, 2005
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 31 Oct, 2008

Back To Top

Jason Payne

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  King Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 15 Aug, 2005
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 24 Oct, 2008

Back To Top

Blair McKenzie

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  NZAS
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 1 Nov, 2004
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 3 Oct, 2008

Back To Top

Tony Jackson

Trade Type:
  Electrical Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  NZAS
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Wednesday 1 Nov, 2006
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 19 Sep, 2008

Back To Top

Shannon Black

Trade Type:
  Bricklaying
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Adrian Van Uden Bricklayer
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 30 May, 2005
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 12 Sep, 2008

Back To Top

Leigh McGearty

Trade Type:
  Electrical Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Alliance Lorneville
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Tuesday 24 Aug, 2004
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 22 Aug, 2008

Back To Top

Adam Darragh

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Dougs Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Wednesday 2 Feb, 2005
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 8 Aug, 2008

Back To Top

Gareth Robinson

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Heavy Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Beck Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 26 Sep, 2005
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 8 Aug, 2008

Back To Top

Brenda Anderson

Trade Type:
  Floor & Wall Tiling
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Tile Centre
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 5 Mar, 2007
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 1 Aug, 2008

Back To Top

Matt Meijers

Trade Type:
  Electrical Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Munro Electrical
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 26 Sep, 2005
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 6 Jun, 2008

Back To Top

Rhiannon Evans

Trade Type:
  Printing - Graphic Communications
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  McDowall Print
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 4 Apr, 2005
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Sunday 18 May, 2008

Back To Top

Glenn Erskine

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Heavy Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Geo Wilsons
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 16 May, 2005
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 9 May, 2008

Back To Top

Jonathan Daintith

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Heavy Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Port Maintenance
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Wednesday 30 Mar, 2005
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 9 May, 2008

Back To Top

Josh Jeffcoat

Trade Type:
  Floor & Wall Tiling
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Tile Centre
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 4 Sep, 2006
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 2 May, 2008

Back To Top

Larry Baxter

Trade Type:
  Electrical Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Adamson Electrical
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 1 Aug, 2005
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 14 Mar, 2008

Back To Top

Mark Thompson

Trade Type:
  Electrical Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  NZAS
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 1 Nov, 2004
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 14 Mar, 2008

Back To Top

Greg Smith

Trade Type:
  Floor & Wall Tiling
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Tile Centre
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Tuesday 5 Jun, 2007
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 7 Mar, 2008

Back To Top

Joseph Hutchings

Trade Type:
  Electrical Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Munro Electrical
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 21 Jun, 2004
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 15 Feb, 2008

Back To Top

Mark Cournane

Trade Type:
  Electrical Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  NZAS
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 26 Jan, 2004
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 15 Feb, 2008

Back To Top

Matthew McDonald

Trade Type:
  Electrical Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  NZAS
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 1 Nov, 2004
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 15 Feb, 2008

Back To Top

Matthew Malcolm

Trade Type:
  Electrical Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  NZAS
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 10 Nov, 2003
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 1 Feb, 2008

Back To Top

Jeff West

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Light Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Crown Sheetmetal
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Thursday 13 Nov, 2003
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 11 Jan, 2008

Back To Top

Jeremy Lennon

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  NZAS
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 10 Nov, 2003
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 4 Jan, 2008

Back To Top

Steve Russell

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  NZAS
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 10 Nov, 2003
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 4 Jan, 2008

Back To Top

Brad Cross

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Heavy Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Graham Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Tuesday 9 Mar, 2004
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 14 Dec, 2007

Back To Top

Ryan Harvey

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Machine & Toolmaking
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  NZAS
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Thursday 1 Apr, 2004
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 14 Dec, 2007

Back To Top

Scott Ramsay

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Alliance Mataura
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 22 Nov, 2004
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 14 Dec, 2007

Back To Top

Brad Shaw

Trade Type:
  Carpentry
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Hamish Broomfield Building
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 8 Mar, 2004
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Thursday 1 Nov, 2007

Back To Top

Brendan Crawford

Trade Type:
  Plumbing & Drainlaying
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Frank Quinn
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 22 Sep, 2003
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Tuesday 16 Oct, 2007

Back To Top

Selwyn McEwan

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  NZAS
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 10 Nov, 2003
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 17 Aug, 2007

Back To Top

Gareth Edlin

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Heavy Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Beck Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 1 Sep, 2003
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 27 Jul, 2007

Back To Top

Dave Sutton

Trade Type:
  Electrical Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Ian Sinclair Electrician
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Thursday 17 Aug, 2006
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 27 Jul, 2007

Back To Top

Karl List

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Light Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Crown Sheetmetal
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 22 Nov, 2004
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 6 Jul, 2007

Back To Top

Craig Hughes

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Light Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Crown Sheetmetal
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 3 Feb, 2003
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 23 Apr, 2007

Back To Top

Kris Jones

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Heavy Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Geo Wilsons
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 16 Feb, 2004
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Thursday 15 Mar, 2007

Back To Top

John Young

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Light Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Scott Sheetmetal
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Thursday 25 Mar, 2004
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Sunday 11 Mar, 2007

Back To Top

Geoff Anderson

Trade Type:
  Carpentry
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Donaldson Construction
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 30 Jun, 2003
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 23 Feb, 2007

Back To Top

Scott Ridder

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Light Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Crown Sheetmetal
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 10 Nov, 2003
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Wednesday 14 Feb, 2007

Back To Top

Ben Leonard

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Light Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Crown Sheetmetal
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 10 Nov, 2003
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Thursday 8 Feb, 2007

Back To Top

Nigel Andersen

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Heavy Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  GEM
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 12 Jan, 2004
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 22 Jan, 2007

Back To Top

Shane Mulqueen

Trade Type:
  Automotive - Heavy Plant & Equipment
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  NZAS
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 11 Nov, 2002
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 22 Jan, 2007

Back To Top

Jacob van de Water

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Light Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Scott Sheetmetal
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Thursday 16 Jan, 2003
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Thursday 14 Dec, 2006

Back To Top

Todd Hamilton

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  E-Type Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 24 Nov, 2003
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 17 Nov, 2006

Back To Top

Kieran Murphy

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Light Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Crown Sheetmetal
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 7 Jul, 2003
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 10 Nov, 2006

Back To Top

Matthew Dickie

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Alliance Mataura
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 13 Jan, 2003
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Thursday 28 Sep, 2006

Back To Top

Tala Masina

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Light Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Crown Sheetmetal
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 31 Mar, 2003
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Wednesday 27 Sep, 2006

Back To Top

Kieran Roberts

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Light Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Marshall Industries
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 16 Dec, 2002
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 18 Aug, 2006

Back To Top

Matthew Cole

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  NZAS
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 11 Nov, 2002
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Tuesday 15 Aug, 2006

Back To Top

Hamish Allan

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  NZAS
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 16 Dec, 2002
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Thursday 15 Jun, 2006

Back To Top

Blair Falconer

Trade Type:
  Electrical Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Blue Mountain Lumber
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 18 Nov, 2002
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Wednesday 10 May, 2006

Back To Top

Stephen Cubitt

Trade Type:
  Electrical Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Adamson Electrical & Security
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Thursday 16 May, 2002
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 28 Apr, 2006

Back To Top

Karl Auckram

Trade Type:
  Floor & Wall Tiling
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  The Tile Centre
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 3 Nov, 2003
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 3 Mar, 2006

Back To Top

Michael Crack

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Light Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Marshall Industries
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 3 Dec, 2001
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 3 Mar, 2006

Back To Top

Haedyn Crooks

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Heavy Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Transport Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 24 May, 2004
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 24 Feb, 2006

Back To Top

Michael Kortright

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Heavy Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  McNaught Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 4 Nov, 2002
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 17 Feb, 2006

Back To Top

Joseph McDowall

Trade Type:
  Printing - Sheetfed Offset
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  McDowall Print
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 30 Sep, 2002
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 13 Jan, 2006

Back To Top

Damian Soper

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Light Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Scott Sheetmetal
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Thursday 30 Aug, 2001
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 13 Jan, 2006

Back To Top

Steven McKenzie

Trade Type:
  Electrical Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Industrial Power & Control
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Wednesday 11 Sep, 2002
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 2 Dec, 2005

Back To Top

Aaron Nicolson

Trade Type:
  Electrical Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Industrial Power & Control
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 12 Nov, 2001
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 21 Oct, 2005

Back To Top

Tim Sandford

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Blue Mountain Lumber
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 10 Feb, 2003
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Tuesday 18 Oct, 2005

Back To Top

Matthew Wallis

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  E - Type Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 1 Jul, 2002
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 7 Oct, 2005

Back To Top

Paul Duston

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Light Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Marshall Industries
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 19 May, 2003
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Wednesday 5 Oct, 2005

Back To Top

Greg Brown

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Machine & Toolmaking
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  McLeay Precision
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Tuesday 4 Jun, 2002
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 9 Sep, 2005

Back To Top

Michael King

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Heavy Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  McMaster Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 25 Mar, 2002
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 2 Sep, 2005

Back To Top

Damion Goodall

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Heavy Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Donald Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 7 Jan, 2002
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 29 Jul, 2005

Back To Top

Bryce McVicar

Trade Type:
  Electrical Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Rayonier
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 1 Nov, 2002
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 15 Jul, 2005

Back To Top

Ryan McMaster

Trade Type:
  Carpentry
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  King & Campbell Builders
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 14 Jan, 2002
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 29 Apr, 2005

Back To Top

Craig McKenzie

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Light Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Rayners 4 Seasons
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 7 Jan, 2002
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 15 Apr, 2005

Back To Top

Hunter Kingsford-Smith

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Light Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Sheet Metalcraft
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 7 Jan, 2002
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 8 Apr, 2005

Back To Top

William Shaw

Trade Type:
  Electrical Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Alliance Lorneville
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 1 Jul, 2002
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 8 Apr, 2005

Back To Top

Robert Dalziel

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Heavy Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Transport Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 7 Jan, 2002
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 8 Apr, 2005

Back To Top

Ben Evans

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Heavy Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  E-Type Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 11 Feb, 2002
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 25 Mar, 2005

Back To Top

Jeff Mitchell

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Heavy Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  E-Type Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Tuesday 19 Jun, 2001
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 18 Mar, 2005

Back To Top

John Laughton

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Light Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Sheet Metalcraft
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 8 Jan, 2001
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 11 Mar, 2005

Back To Top

Regan McLeod

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Heavy Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Invercargill Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 28 Jan, 2002
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 18 Feb, 2005

Back To Top

Jared Parker

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Geo Wilsons
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 17 Dec, 2001
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 18 Feb, 2005

Back To Top

Scott Henderson

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  NZAS
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 12 Nov, 2001
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 7 Jan, 2005

Back To Top

Simon Eade

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Light Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Malcolm Officer Sheetmetal
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 21 Feb, 2000
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 10 Dec, 2004

Back To Top

Gary Robertson

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Heavy Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  E-Type Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Wednesday 20 Jun, 2001
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 3 Dec, 2004

Back To Top

Ross Aitken

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  NZAS
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Thursday 1 Feb, 2001
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 26 Nov, 2004

Back To Top

Chris Owen

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  NZAS
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Thursday 1 Feb, 2001
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 22 Oct, 2004

Back To Top

Ben Sutton

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Keen View
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Wednesday 20 Jun, 2001
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 22 Oct, 2004

Back To Top

Andrew Mahon

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Heavy Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Geo Wilsons
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 7 Jan, 2002
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 8 Oct, 2004

Back To Top

Gary Steentjes

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Light Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Crown Sheetmetal
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 7 May, 2001
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 2 Jul, 2004

Back To Top

Daryl Wilson

Trade Type:
  Panelbeating
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Parkside Panels
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 23 Apr, 2001
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 28 May, 2004

Back To Top

Shane Simpson

Trade Type:
  Printing
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Sycamore Print
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Wednesday 30 May, 2001
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 23 Apr, 2004

Back To Top

Greg Kennedy

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Beck Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 12 Feb, 2001
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 16 Apr, 2004

Back To Top

Martin Black

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  NZAS
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 27 Mar, 2000
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Thursday 8 Apr, 2004

Back To Top

Eli Barnes

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Machine & Toolmaking
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  NZAS
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 13 Mar, 2000
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Thursday 8 Apr, 2004

Back To Top

Bruce Shaw

Trade Type:
  Roofing
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Marshall Industries
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 3 Dec, 2001
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 26 Mar, 2004

Back To Top

Rayon MacKenzie

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Light Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Crown Sheetmetal
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 3 Jul, 2000
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 30 Jan, 2004

Back To Top

James Green

Trade Type:
  Printing
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Craig Printing
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 24 Jul, 2000
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 2 Jan, 2004

Back To Top

Michael Arnold

Trade Type:
  Electrical Engineering
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  NZAS
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 13 Mar, 2000
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 5 Dec, 2003

Back To Top

Rhys Burdon

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Heavy Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Crown Sheetmetal
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 8 Jan, 2001
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 7 Nov, 2003

Back To Top

Colin Magee

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Heavy Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  E-Type Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 8 Jan, 2001
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 5 Sep, 2003

Back To Top

Nathan Leggett

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Beck Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 1 May, 2000
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 20 Jun, 2003

Back To Top

Stephen Ingram

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Heavy Fabrication
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Geo Wilsons
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 21 Aug, 2000
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 20 Jun, 2003

Back To Top

Tim Harris

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  NZAS
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Tuesday 6 Jun, 2000
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 4 Apr, 2003

Back To Top

Brodie Cunningham

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  NZAS
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 13 Mar, 2000
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 21 Mar, 2003

Back To Top

Joshua McCarthy

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  NZAS
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 13 Mar, 2000
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 20 Dec, 2002

Back To Top

Garth Dowling

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Wilson Bros
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 21 Feb, 2000
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 6 Dec, 2002

Back To Top

Bevan Jones

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Dougs Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 3 Jul, 2000
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 6 Dec, 2002

Back To Top

Dale Brook

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Alltec Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 1 May, 2000
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 25 Oct, 2002

Back To Top

Anthony Bradley

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  E-Type Engineering
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 24 Jul, 2000
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 25 Oct, 2002

Back To Top

Wade Bradley

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Geo Wilsons
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 1 May, 2000
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Sunday 21 Jul, 2002

Back To Top

Troy Boniface

Trade Type:
  Engineering - Maintenance & Diagnostics
Apprenticeship Hosted By:
  Southland Hydraulics
Commenced Apprenticeship On:
  Monday 21 Feb, 2000
Finished Apprenticeship On:
  Friday 3 May, 2002

Back To Top